Hans von Rosen

nl

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.6.3

Hans von Rosen

Quality:

Hans von Rosen - Swedish equestrian (1888-1952). Article “Hans von Rosen” in Dutch Wikipedia has 2.9 points for quality (as of July 1, 2026).

This article has the best quality in English Wikipedia. However, the most popular language version of this article is Swedish.

Since the creation of article “Hans von Rosen”, its content was written by 2 registered users of Dutch Wikipedia and edited by 127 registered Wikipedia users in all languages.

The article is cited 84 times in Dutch Wikipedia and cited 952 times in all languages.

The highest Authors Interest rank from 2001:

  • Local (Dutch): #51240 in October 2020
  • Global: #117258 in December 2017

The highest popularity rank from 2008:

  • Local (Dutch): #329744 in January 2017
  • Global: #1993185 in September 2013

There are 17 language versions for this article in the WikiRank database (of the considered 55 Wikipedia language editions).

The quality and popularity assessment was based on Wikipédia dumps from July 1, 2026 (including revision history and pageviews for previous years).

The table below shows the language versions of the article with the highest quality.

Languages with the highest quality

#LanguageQuality gradeQuality score
1English (en)
Hans von Rosen
24.7591
2Russian (ru)
Русен, Ханс фон
24.4312
3Romanian (ro)
Hans von Rosen
23.6647
4Norwegian (no)
Hans von Rosen
22.1484
5Catalan (ca)
Hans von Rosen
18.6201
6Swedish (sv)
Hans von Rosen
15.7083
7Arabic (ar)
هانس فون روزين
14.4498
8Ukrainian (uk)
Ганс фон Розен
13.2793
9Chinese (zh)
汉斯·冯·罗森
12.8139
10French (fr)
Hans von Rosen
12.7261
More...

The following table shows the most popular language versions of the article.

Most popular in all the time

The most popular language versions of the article "Hans von Rosen" in all the time
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Hans von Rosen
17 753
2Swedish (sv)
Hans von Rosen
11 678
3Polish (pl)
Hans von Rosen
4 575
4Italian (it)
Hans von Rosen
2 637
5Norwegian (no)
Hans von Rosen
1 866
6German (de)
Hans von Rosen (Reiter)
1 475
7Ukrainian (uk)
Ганс фон Розен
957
8Chinese (zh)
汉斯·冯·罗森
787
9French (fr)
Hans von Rosen
777
10Dutch (nl)
Hans von Rosen
745
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest popularity in the last month.

Most popular in June 2026

The most popular language versions of the article "Hans von Rosen" in June 2026
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1Swedish (sv)
Hans von Rosen
59
2English (en)
Hans von Rosen
42
3Chinese (zh)
汉斯·冯·罗森
13
4Spanish (es)
Hans von Rosen
9
5Dutch (nl)
Hans von Rosen
9
6German (de)
Hans von Rosen (Reiter)
7
7Italian (it)
Hans von Rosen
7
8Norwegian (no)
Hans von Rosen
7
9Catalan (ca)
Hans von Rosen
5
10Persian (fa)
هانس فون روسن
5
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest.

The highest AI

Language versions of the article "Hans von Rosen" with the highest Authors Interest (number of authors). Only registered Wikipedia users were taken into account.
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1English (en)
Hans von Rosen
24
2German (de)
Hans von Rosen (Reiter)
23
3Swedish (sv)
Hans von Rosen
18
4Italian (it)
Hans von Rosen
14
5French (fr)
Hans von Rosen
9
6Norwegian (no)
Hans von Rosen
8
7Polish (pl)
Hans von Rosen
7
8Catalan (ca)
Hans von Rosen
4
9Russian (ru)
Русен, Ханс фон
4
10Ukrainian (uk)
Ганс фон Розен
4
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest in the last month.

The highest AI in June 2026

Language versions of the article "Hans von Rosen" with the highest AI in June 2026
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1Arabic (ar)
هانس فون روزين
1
2Catalan (ca)
Hans von Rosen
1
3German (de)
Hans von Rosen (Reiter)
0
4English (en)
Hans von Rosen
0
5Spanish (es)
Hans von Rosen
0
6Persian (fa)
هانس فون روسن
0
7French (fr)
Hans von Rosen
0
8Italian (it)
Hans von Rosen
0
9Dutch (nl)
Hans von Rosen
0
10Norwegian (no)
Hans von Rosen
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest number of citations.

The highest CI

Language versions of the article "Hans von Rosen" with the highest Citation Index (CI)
#LanguageCI awardRelative CI
1Italian (it)
Hans von Rosen
210
2English (en)
Hans von Rosen
111
3German (de)
Hans von Rosen (Reiter)
91
4Dutch (nl)
Hans von Rosen
84
5French (fr)
Hans von Rosen
79
6Chinese (zh)
汉斯·冯·罗森
78
7Portuguese (pt)
Hans von Rosen
75
8Swedish (sv)
Hans von Rosen
75
9Persian (fa)
هانس فون روسن
71
10Russian (ru)
Русен, Ханс фон
28
More...

Scores

Estimated value for Wikipedia:
Dutch:
Global:
Popularity in June 2026:
Dutch:
Global:
Popularity in all years:
Dutch:
Global:
Authors in June 2026:
Dutch:
Global:
Registered authors in all years:
Dutch:
Global:
Citations:
Dutch:
Global:

Quality measures

Interwikis

#LanguageValue
arArabic
هانس فون روزين
caCatalan
Hans von Rosen
deGerman
Hans von Rosen (Reiter)
enEnglish
Hans von Rosen
esSpanish
Hans von Rosen
faPersian
هانس فون روسن
frFrench
Hans von Rosen
itItalian
Hans von Rosen
nlDutch
Hans von Rosen
noNorwegian
Hans von Rosen
plPolish
Hans von Rosen
ptPortuguese
Hans von Rosen
roRomanian
Hans von Rosen
ruRussian
Русен, Ханс фон
svSwedish
Hans von Rosen
ukUkrainian
Ганс фон Розен
zhChinese
汉斯·冯·罗森

Popularity rank trends

Best Rank Dutch:
#329744
01.2017
Global:
#1993185
09.2013

AI rank trends

Best Rank Dutch:
#51240
10.2020
Global:
#117258
12.2017

Languages comparison

Important global interconnections (July 2025 – June 2026)

Cumulative results of quality and popularity of the Wikipedia article

List of Wikipedia articles in different languages (starting with the most popular):

News from 1 July 2026

On 1 July 2026 in multilingual Wikipedia, Internet users most often read articles on the following topics: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Kylian Mbappé, Erling Haaland, Democratic Republic of the Congo, FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Romelu Lukaku, Senegal, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

In Dutch Wikipedia the most popular articles on that day were: Ketikoti, Sadio Mané, Senegal, Wereldkampioenschap voetbal 2026, Romelu Lukaku, Rudi Garcia, Ronald Koeman, Youri Tielemans, Congo-Kinshasa, Harry Kane.

About WikiRank

The WikiRank project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 50 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from July, 2026. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from June 2026 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2026... More information